PHILADELPHIA SUMMER INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

July 30th through August 3rd, 2019

hosted by:

PSIC Preferred Hotels

Negotiated rates are available at the following hotels for our upcoming Philadelphia Summer International Competition event.

Best Western Plus
Rate: $129

Contact:
Becky Slobodjian

E-Mail  |  Website

(610) 358-9400 Ext. 627

DoubleTree Wilmington
Rate: $124

Contact:
Danette Ridgway

E-mail  |  Website

(302) 351-5520

Crowne Plaza
Rate: $129 Without Breakfast
or $149 With Breakfast

Contact:
Heather Harrison

E-mail  |  Website

(302) 791-4680

Wyndham PHL Airport
Rate: $135

Contact:
Scott Ragosta

E-mail  |  Website

(484) 496-7009

Residence Inn Glen Mills
Rate: $139

Contact:
Vanessa Kukta

E-mail  |  Website

(610) 459-1190

Springhill Suites
by Marriott – Ridley Park
Rate: $159-$169

Contact:
Kelly West

E-mail  |  Website

(610) 915-6600
Ext. 6102

Sheraton Suites PHL Airport
Rate: Call

Contact:
William King

E-mail  |  Website

(215) 222-4605

Embassy Suites PHL Airport
Rate: $145

Contact:
Danielle Seaman

E-mail  |  Website

(215) 796-6019

Tentative PSC & International Schedule

Wednesday July 31, 2019

Thursday August 1, 2019

Friday August 2, 2019

Saturday August 3, 2019

Tentative PSC & International Schedule

Wednesday July 31, 2019

Rink 1

  • 10:30-11:30 Juvenile Girls SP
  • 11:45-1:15 Intermediate Ladies FS QR A
  • 1:30-3:00 Intermediate Ladies FS QR B
  • 3:15-4:45 Intermediate Ladies FS QR C
  • 5:00-6:30 Intermediate Ladies FS QR D
  • 6:45-7:20 Junior Men SP

Rink 2

  • 10:00-11:55 Novice Ladies FS QR A
  • 12:10-2:05 Novice Ladies FS QR B
  • 2:20-4:10 Junior Ladies FS QR A
  • 4:25-6:15 Junior Ladies FS QR B
  • 6:30-7:00 International Jr. Ladies SP OPI
  • 7:00-7:30 International Jr. Men SP OPI

 

Thursday August 1, 2019

Rink 1

  • 8:00-9:40 Intermediate Ladies SP CR
  • 9:55-11:00 Novice Ladies SP CR
  • 11:15-12:15 Juvenile Boys FS
  • 12:20-12:45 Intermediate Men SP
  • 1:00-2:05 Novice Men SP
  • 2:10-2:50 Junior Men FS
  • 3:05-3:25  Juvenile Pairs FS
  • 3:05-3:25  Intermediate Pairs FS
  • 3:30-4:45 Juvenile Girls FS QR A
  • 5:00-6:15 Juvenile Girls FS QR B
  • 6:30-7:45 Juvenile Girls FS QR C
  • 8:00-9:15 Juvenile Girls FS QR D

Rink 2

  • 9:00-9:20 International Jr. Ladies SP WU
  • 9:20-9:40 International Jr. Men SP WU
  • 10:00-11:10 Junior Ladies SP CR
  • 11:30-11:55 International Junior Ladies SP Competition
  • 12:15-12:50 International Junior Men SP Competition
  • 1:05-2:45 Junior Ladies SP BR
  • 3:00-4:45 International Sr. Ladies SP OPI (3 groups-ice resurf after 2nd)
  • 4:45-5:15 International Sr. Men SP OPI
  • 5:30-6:05 International Jr. Ladies FS OPI
  • 6:05-6:40 International Jr. Men FS OPI

Friday August 2, 2019

Rink 1

  • 9:00-10:30 Intermediate Ladies SP BR A
  • 10:45-12:15 Intermediate Ladies SP BR B
  • 12:30-2:15 Novice Ladies SP BR
  • 2:30-4:30 Juvenile Girls FS CR (ice resurf after 2nd group)
  • 4:45-5:15 Intermediate Men FS
  • 5:20-6:00 Novice Men FS
  • 6:15-8:40 Senior Man SP (wu with 1st group of ladies)
  • 6:15-8:40 Senior Ladies SP (ice resurf after 2nd group)

Rink 2

  • 9:00-10:00 International Sr. Ladies SP WU(3 groups)
  • 10:15-10:35 International Sr. Men SP WU
  • 10:35-10:55 International Jr. Ladies FS WU
  • 10:55-11:15 International Jr. Men FS WU
  • 12:00-1:35 International Senior Ladies SP Competition (ice resurf after 2nd group)
  • 2:00-2:35 International Senior Men SP Competition
  • 3:00-3:30 International Jr. Ladies FS Competition
  • 4:00-4:40 International Jr. Men FS Competition
  • 4:55-6:15 Junior Ladies FS CR
  • 6:30-8:30 International Sr. Ladies FS OPI (3 groups- ice resurf after 2 nd )
  • 8:30-9:05 International Sr.Men FS OPI

 

Saturday August 3, 2019

Rink 1

  • 8:00-10:15 Intermediate Ladies FS CR (ice resurf after 2nd group)
  • 10:30-11:50 Novice Ladies FS CR
  • 12:05-2:55 Senior Man FS (WU with 1st group ladies)
  • 12:05-2:55 Senior Ladies FS (ice resurf after 2nd group)

Rink 2

  • 9:00-10:00 International Sr. Ladies FS WU-3 groups
  • 10:00-10:20 International Sr. Men FS WU
  • 10:45-12:30 International Senior Ladies FS Competition (resurf after 2nd group)
  • 12:45-1:25 International Senior Men FS Competition